422.Tv Limited

Company Info

422.Tv Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-07-09, so it has been on the market for eight years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, 422.Tv Limited registered office address is 4Th Floor South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M2 5QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

422.Tv Limited principal business activity number is 59120 which means Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fleetness 652 Limited, Fleetness 652 Limited,

422.Tv Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name422.Tv Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06957921
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-09-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59120

Previous Names

  • 2009-08-17

    422.Tv Limited

  • 2009-08-15

    Fleetness 652 Limited

  • 2009-07-09

    Fleetness 652 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • BOWES LIMITED
    11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester, Lancashire M2 5QR, UK
    5248 - Other retail specialist stores
  • MEDICBANK LIMITED
    Deansgate, Manchester, Manchester M3, UK
    None Supplied
  • EXPLOSIVE RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 422.TV LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • IPIT BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
    11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester, Lancashire M2 5QR, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 422.TV MEDIA LIMITED
    Lancashire House, 47 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 3NG, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 422 SHOOTS LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    None Supplied
  • LONGSHOTS PACK PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    None Supplied
  • NORTHSTAR TELEVISION LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • 422.TV LIMITED
    South Central, 11 Peter Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5QR, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • PROJECT WINTER LIMITED
    The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, Manchester M2 1AB, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Reviews