Alcano Ltd

Company Info

Alcano Ltd was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-09-04, so it has been on the market for seven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Alcano Ltd registered office address is 34 Gorringe Park Avenue, , Mitcham. The postal code for this address is CR4 2DG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alcano Ltd principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scoby Process Ltd,

Alcano Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAlcano Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07008866
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-04-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2010-06-21

    Alcano Ltd

  • 2009-09-04

    Scoby Process Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ALCANO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • ALICO SERVICES LIMITED
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALCANO ESTATES LTD
    34 Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • ALCANO LTD
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ALM RENOVATIONS LIMITED
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • ALPHA SECURITY LTD

    43210 - Electrical installation
  • AMAPRINT LIMITED
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AGS HEATING LTD
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • AFFINITY MONEY LIMITED
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ABECK LIMITED
    Gorringe Park Avenue, Mitcham, Greater London CR4 2DG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

Reviews