Cts (Corby) Limited

Company Info

Cts (Corby) Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-03-01, so it has been on the market for seven years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Cts (Corby) Limited registered office address is Unit 4 The Old Airfield, Gosfield, Gosfield. The postal code for this address is CO9 1SA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cts (Corby) Limited principal business activity number is 33170 which means Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Repair and installation of machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Notsallow 292 Limited,

Cts (Corby) Limited net worth increased by 23,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £534541 in year 2014 to £661899 in 2015.

Cts (Corby) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCts (Corby) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07172885
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-01-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 33170

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-01

    Cts (Corby) Limited

  • 2010-03-01

    Notsallow 292 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ACTIVE ALLOYS LTD
    Sible Hedingham, Halstead, Essex CO9 3LZ, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  • BLUESTONE RECYCLING LIMITED
    Little Maplestead, Halstead, Essex CO9 2RT, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  • CTS (CORBY) LIMITED
    The Old Airfield, Gosfield, Halstead, Essex CO9 1SA, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  • RTF COMMERCIAL LIMITED
    Halstead, Essex CO9 3RT, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Reviews