2A Consulting Ltd

Company Info

2A Consulting Ltd was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-05-19, so it has been on the market for seven years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, 2A Consulting Ltd registered office address is The Lookout, 45 Combe Avenue, Portishead. The postal code for this address is BS20 6JE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

2A Consulting Ltd principal business activity number is 74902 which means Quantity surveying activities . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cloud Nine Developments Ltd, 2a Consulting Ltd, 2a Executive Search Ltd,

2A Consulting Ltd net worth increased by 1 824,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £651 in year 2013 to £12527 in 2014.

2A Consulting Ltd on map

Company Details

Company Name2A Consulting Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07258703
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74902

Previous Names

  • 2012-01-18

    2A Consulting Ltd

  • 2011-07-13

    2a Executive Search Ltd

  • 2011-06-21

    2a Consulting Ltd

  • 2010-05-19

    Cloud Nine Developments Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews