David Turner & Co Limited

Company Info

David Turner & Co Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-06-10, so it has been on the market for seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, David Turner & Co Limited registered office address is Church Farm, Elmdon, Elmdon. The postal code for this address is CB11 4LT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

David Turner & Co Limited principal business activity number is 1130 which means 0Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: B T Farms Limited,

David Turner & Co Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDavid Turner & Co Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07280466
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-10-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1130

Previous Names

  • 2012-02-02

    David Turner & Co Limited

  • 2010-06-10

    B T Farms Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • DAVID TURNER & CO LIMITED
    Elmdon, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 4LT, UK
    01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Reviews