Abbeydale Food Group Limited

Company Info

Abbeydale Food Group Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-08-31, so it has been on the market for seven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Abbeydale Food Group Limited registered office address is 5 Atkinsons Way, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe. The postal code for this address is DN15 8QJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbeydale Food Group Limited principal business activity number is 10850 which means Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Langthorpe Food Group Limited,

Abbeydale Food Group Limited net worth increased by 77,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-436091 in year 2014 to £-97559 in 2015.

Abbeydale Food Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbeydale Food Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07360769
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-31-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10850

Previous Names

  • 2011-09-09

    Abbeydale Food Group Limited

  • 2010-08-31

    Langthorpe Food Group Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • SAXON QUALITY FOODS LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    10310 - Processing and preserving of potatoes
  • CRABTREE COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    5, Atkinsons Way, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • FIRE PROTECTION CENTRE LIMITED
    Atkinsons Way, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • RIGHTACTION LIMITED
    Foxhills Industrial Estate, Atkinsons Way, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ABBEYDALE FOOD GROUP LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • FLOWSTRIP LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • FREEMANTLE PACKAGING MACHINERY LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    6340 - Other transport agencies
  • PIE TOM'S LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • FIRE AND SAFETY CENTRE LIMITED
    Atkinsons Way, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Foxhills Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • MONDI SCUNTHORPE LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Business

  • ABBEYDALE FOOD GROUP LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  • CHAPEL FOODS LIMITED
    Bottesford, Nottingham, Leicestershire NG13, UK
    10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Reviews