Growing Vision Limited

Company Info

Growing Vision Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-04-08, so it has been on the market for six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Growing Vision Limited registered office address is 141 Englishcombe Lane, , Bath. The postal code for this address is BA2 2EL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Growing Vision Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Growing Vision Training Limited,

Growing Vision Limited net worth increased by 5,81%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £155 in year 2013 to £164 in 2014.

Growing Vision Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGrowing Vision Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07597580
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-08-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2011-06-01

    Growing Vision Limited

  • 2011-04-08

    Growing Vision Training Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    Business

    • 50FOLD LIMITED
      Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ABBEYMOUNT SERVICES LIMITED
      34 Wellsway, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ABSOLUTE ADVANTAGE LIMITED
      18 Clyde Gardens, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 1DG, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ACTIVE FOCUS LIMITED
      11 Laura Place, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4BL, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ACTIVE THINKING LIMITED
      22 Shelley Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4RJ, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ADRIAN LOGAN LIMITED
      11 Laura Place, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4BL, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ADVALUS LIMITED
      37 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4DA, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • AERAKI LIMITED
      37 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4DA, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ALBION CONSULTANCY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
      9 Burnt House Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2AQ, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ALIKOZAI LIMITED
      Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 3AT, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

    Reviews