Mapel Limited

Company Info

Mapel Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-06-28, so it has been on the market for six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Mapel Limited registered office address is Klaco House, 28-30 St Johns Square, London. The postal code for this address is EC1M 4DN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mapel Limited principal business activity number is 55100 which means Hotels and similar accommodation . This type of business is belongs to Accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Corona Hotel Limited,

Mapel Limited net worth increased by 42,47%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £378789 in year 2013 to £539654 in 2014.

Mapel Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMapel Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07685269
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-28-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 55100

Previous Names

  • 2014-01-24

    Mapel Limited

  • 2011-06-28

    Corona Hotel Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews