Civic Systems Lab C.I.C.

Company Info

Civic Systems Lab C.I.C. was founded in year 2011 as a Community Interest Company. The company was established on 2011-10-07, so it has been on the market for six years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Civic Systems Lab C.I.C. registered office address is Ladybrook, Burgh Hill, Bramshott, Bramshott. The postal code for this address is GU30 7RQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Civic Systems Lab C.I.C. principal business activity number is 74909 which means Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Social Spaces Agency Limited, Social Spaces Studios Limited,

Civic Systems Lab C.I.C. net worth increased by 115 910,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10 in year 2013 to £11601 in 2014.

Civic Systems Lab C.I.C. on map

Company Details

Company NameCivic Systems Lab C.I.C.
Company CategoryCommunity Interest Company
Company Number07801608
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-07-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74909

Previous Names

  • 2014-11-12

    Civic Systems Lab C.I.C.

  • 2012-02-03

    Social Spaces Studios Limited

  • 2011-10-07

    Social Spaces Agency Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • BONAFIDES PHARMA LIMITED
    South Downs National Park, 23 Portsmouth Road, Liphook, Hampshire GU30, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • CIVIC SYSTEMS LAB C.I.C.
    Bramshott, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7RQ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • DENISON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
    Haslemere Road, Liphook, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • GNOLL-EDGE LIMITED
    137 Haslemere Road, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7BX, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • IAN HUMBY LIMITED
    Passfield Business Centre, Lynchborough Road, Passfield, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7SB, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • IGMF LIMITED
    Bramshott, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7SQ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • JAY CONTRACTS LIMITED
    9 Wey Lodge Close, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7DE, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • KATSURA SURVEYS LIMITED
    87 Haslemere Road, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7BN, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • KNOWLEDGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    46 Haslemere Road, Liphook, Hampshire GU30 7BB, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • LEON INVESTMENTS LTD
    Victoria House, 64 Paul St, London EC2A 4NG, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Reviews