Bruce Lighting Ltd.

Company Info

Bruce Lighting Ltd. was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-10-27, so it has been on the market for six years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Bruce Lighting Ltd. registered office address is Flat 3 27 Holden Road, Woodside Park, London. The postal code for this address is N12 8HS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bruce Lighting Ltd. principal business activity number is 59111 which means Motion picture production activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jamie Bruce Limited,

Bruce Lighting Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameBruce Lighting Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07825825
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-27-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59111

Previous Names

  • 2013-09-17

    Bruce Lighting Ltd.

  • 2011-10-27

    Jamie Bruce Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    Business

    • ALEX USBORNE LIMITED
      Galla House, 695 High Road, London N12 0BT, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • APPLEGRIPS CO LTD
      Brentmead House, Britannia Road, London N12 9RS, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • ASYLUM FILMS LTD
      38 Poland Street, Soho, London W1F, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • BGFX LIMITED
      104 Southover, London N12, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • BLOOD MOON LTD
      High St, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 5BB, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • BRUCE LIGHTING LTD.
      Holden Road, London, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • BUSINESS DRIVE LTD
      2 Woodberry Grove, London N12 0DR, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • CARAMIE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
      London N12 0DR, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • CHRIS CUNNINGHAM COMPANY LIMITED
      104 Southover, London N12, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities
    • CINEVOX PICTURES LIMITED
      34 Winsor Terrace, London E6, UK
      59111 - Motion picture production activities

    Reviews