Berkeley Books

Company Info

Berkeley Books was founded in year 2011 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2011-11-09, so it has been on the market for six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Berkeley Books registered office address is 10 Lantern Close, , Berkeley. The postal code for this address is GL13 9DE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Berkeley Books principal business activity number is 91011 which means Library activities . This type of business is belongs to Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Berkeley Books Limited,

Berkeley Books net worth increased by 18,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £21811 in year 2014 to £25919 in 2015.

Berkeley Books on map

Company Details

Company NameBerkeley Books
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number07840781
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-09-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 91011

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-01

    Berkeley Books

  • 2011-11-09

    Berkeley Books Limited

Similar Companies



    10 Lantern Close, Berkeley, Gloucestershire GL13, UK
    91011 - Library activities