Altaras International Worcester Limited

Company Info

Altaras International Worcester Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-12-09, so it has been on the market for six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Altaras International Worcester Limited registered office address is 5 Deansway, , Worcester. The postal code for this address is WR1 2JG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Altaras International Worcester Limited principal business activity number is 28990 which means Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Deltacam International Limited,

Altaras International Worcester Limited net worth increased by 940,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-34113 in year 2013 to £286688 in 2014.

Altaras International Worcester Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAltaras International Worcester Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07877065
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-09-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28990

Previous Names

  • 2013-04-10

    Altaras International Worcester Limited

  • 2011-12-09

    Deltacam International Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ALTARAS INTERNATIONAL WORCESTER LIMITED
    5 Deansway, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2JG, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • BRIGHTWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Worcester, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2PG, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • RM SYSTEMS LIMITED
    20 Sansome Walk, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 1PL, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Reviews