Consort Insurance Limited

Company Info

Consort Insurance Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-04-19, so it has been on the market for six years.

According to Companies House register, Consort Insurance Limited registered office address is 4 Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon. The postal code for this address is SS14 3JJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Consort Insurance Limited principal business activity number is 66220 which means Activities of insurance agents and brokers . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Consort Ib Limited,

Consort Insurance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameConsort Insurance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08037122
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-19-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66220

Previous Names

  • 2013-07-19

    Consort Insurance Limited

  • 2012-04-19

    Consort Ib Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • A PAWSEY LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 4 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    None Supplied
  • 2 DAM GLAM BOUTIQUE LTD
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • A&K CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • A LEE CONTRACTING LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • 1DIRECTION CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • A J WHELAN LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • A JONES CONSULTANCY (UK) LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 249 RAIL LIMITED
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 4FRONT SERVICES LTD
    Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews