Alphabet Industries Limited

Company Info

Alphabet Industries Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-09-12, so it has been on the market for five years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Alphabet Industries Limited registered office address is 5 Deansway, , Worcester. The postal code for this address is WR1 2JG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alphabet Industries Limited principal business activity number is 74909 which means Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: HC 1196 Limited,

Alphabet Industries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlphabet Industries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08211951
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-12-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74909

Previous Names

  • 2013-12-30

    Alphabet Industries Limited

  • 2012-09-12

    HC 1196 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 3S CONSULTANCY LTD.
    Gregorys Bank, Worcester, Worcestershire WR3, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ALFRAN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    6 Shaw Street, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ALPHABET INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    5 Deansway, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2JG, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AMMEG LTD
    32 The Tything, Worcester, Worcester, Worcestershire County WR1 1JL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ARC SURVEYORS LIMITED
    20 Sansome Walk, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 1PL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BAILLIE EWART CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    6 Shaw Street, Worcester, Worcester WR1 3QQ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BEACON SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    5 Moor Street, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 3DB, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BURY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    22 Sansome Walk, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 1LS, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • COMPLECTRIC LIMITED
    22 Sansome Walk, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 1LS, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • D.B.G.E. LIMITED
    22 Sansome Walk, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 1LS, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Reviews