08262371 Limited

Company Info

08262371 Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-10-22, so it has been on the market for five years and six months.

According to Companies House register, 08262371 Limited registered office address is Pilgrim Manor, Chapmans Lane, Orpington. The postal code for this address is BR5 3JA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

08262371 Limited principal business activity number is 59120 which means Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Virgin Africa Limited,

08262371 Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name08262371 Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08262371
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2012-22-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59120

Previous Names

  • 2014-04-28

    08262371 Limited

  • 2012-10-22

    Virgin Africa Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 08262371 LIMITED
    Orpington, Greater London BR5 3JA, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • ARTIFEX PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    Kent Ridge, Willett Way, Orpington, Greater London BR5 1QD, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • FULL RANGE AUDIO POST PRODUCTION LIMITED
    56 Broadcroft Road, Orpington, Greater London BR5 1EU, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  • I - BERGMAN (UK) LIMITED
    Orpington, Orpington, Greater London BR5 3RS, UK
    59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Reviews