Sparks Careers Ltd

Company Info

Sparks Careers Ltd was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-10-31, so it has been on the market for five years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Sparks Careers Ltd registered office address is Greg'S Building, 1 Booth Street, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M2 4DU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Sparks Careers Ltd principal business activity number is 73110 which means Advertising agencies . This type of business is belongs to Advertising and market research division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mereridge Limited, Trust Employer And Employee Marketing Ltd.,

Sparks Careers Ltd net worth increased by 30,15%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £33330 in year 2013 to £43379 in 2014.

Sparks Careers Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameSparks Careers Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08275559
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-31-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 73110

Previous Names

  • 2013-11-11

    Sparks Careers Ltd

  • 2013-04-30

    Trust Employer And Employee Marketing Ltd.

  • 2012-10-31

    Mereridge Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ALLOY MARKETING LTD
    53 Fountain Street, Manchester, Manchester M2, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • ASQ LTD
    Queens Court, 24 Queen Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5HX, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • ATVA LTD
    82 King Street, Manchester, Manchester, Lancashire M2 4WQ, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • ELEVEN SPORTS MEDIA LIMITED
    Lowry House, 17 Marble Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 3AW, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • HEAVYWEIGHT SPORTS MARKETING LIMITED
    Brook House, 77 Fountain Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 2EE, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • I AM ROWAN LTD
    Lloyds House, 18-22 Lloyd Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5WA, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • LEEMING CREATIVE COMMUNICATION LIMITED
    17 Saint Anns Square, Manchester, Manchester M2 7PW, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • LIFE PR LIMITED
    Northern Assurance Building, Princess Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 4DN, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • MAC1 SPORTS LTD
    The Old County Police Station, Newhey Road, Milnrow, Rochdale OL16 3PS, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • MOLITHIUM MOBILE LTD
    76 King Street, Manchester, Manchester, Lancashire M2 4NH, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies

Reviews