Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd

Company Info

Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-11-26, so it has been on the market for five years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd registered office address is 10Th Floor K & B Accountancy Group, One Canada Square Canary Wharf, London. The postal code for this address is E14 5AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd principal business activity number is 42990 which means Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Garcia Engineering Ltd,

Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd net worth increased by 90,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £50814 in year 2013 to £96844 in 2014.

Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameGarcia Consulting Engineers Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08307999
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-26-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42990

Previous Names

  • 2014-01-08

    Garcia Consulting Engineers Ltd

  • 2012-11-26

    Garcia Engineering Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    • A SLATER LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
    • 618034 LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
    • 1045 DESIGN STUDIOS LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      None Supplied
    • 6000 SIMTIN LIMITED
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • 108SQM LIMITED
      1 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14 5AB, UK
      74100 - specialised design activities
    • A REED CONTRACTING LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • 29 CONSULTING LIMITED
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • 4CUBED ANALYTICS LIMITED
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      62090 - Other information technology service activities
    • A&F PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING LTD
      Canary Wharf, London E14 5AA, UK
      70221 - Financial management
    • A&E PATIENT CARE LIMITED
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      None Supplied

    Business

    • ARBHAV LIMITED
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • CANARY WHARF ENGINEERING LIMITED
      4 Fairmont Avenue, Poplar, London E14, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
      Isle of Dogs, London E14 9XL, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • E P LEISURE (MUMBLES) LIMITED
      40 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London E14 5NR, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • E.P. LEISURE (BLACKPILL) LIMITED
      40 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London E14 5NR, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • FF MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • GARCIA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • JACOS CONTRACTS LIMITED
      283 Westferry Road, Isle of Dogs, London E14 3RS, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • MASR CONSTRUCTION LTD
      Cochrane House, Admirals Way, Isle of Dogs, London E14 9UD, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • O A CONSULTANTS LTD
      Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

    Reviews