Youth Employability Scheme C.I.C.

Company Info

Youth Employability Scheme C.I.C. was founded in year 2013 as a Community Interest Company. The company was established on 2013-06-18, so it has been on the market for four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Youth Employability Scheme C.I.C. registered office address is Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate. The postal code for this address is HG2 8ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Youth Employability Scheme C.I.C. principal business activity number is 85600 which means Educational support services . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Youth Employability Scheme Ltd,

Youth Employability Scheme C.I.C. on map

Company Details

Company NameYouth Employability Scheme C.I.C.
Company CategoryCommunity Interest Company
Company Number08573266
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-18-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85600

Previous Names

  • 2014-09-17

    Youth Employability Scheme C.I.C.

  • 2013-06-18

    Youth Employability Scheme Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • CHRIS PEDLEY LIMITED
    Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8ER, UK
    93191 - Activities of racehorse owners
  • STAR RECRUITMENT AND EMPLOYABILITY LTD
    Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8ER, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • AUTHENTICATION GENIUS LIMITED
    Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8ER, UK
    None Supplied
  • AURORA SPINE EUROPE LIMITED
    Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate HG2 8ER, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • ALLAMA LTD
    Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADAMS LEES LIMITED
    Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • CASTLE GIFTS LIMITED
    52 Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8ER, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BEST PLACES HOLIDAYS AND TRAVEL LIMITED
    Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8ER, UK
    79120 - Tour operator activities
  • BDS STRUCTURAL DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
    Harrogate Business Centre, Dyslexia Action - Harrogate Centre, Hookstone Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8ER
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ANDISA IT CONSULTANTS LTD
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Business

Reviews