Band-N-Seal Limited

Company Info

Band-N-Seal Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-08-30, so it has been on the market for four years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Band-N-Seal Limited registered office address is 3 Brindley Place, , Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B1 2JB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Band-N-Seal Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Metstock Limited,

Band-N-Seal Limited net worth increased by 43,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £20623 in year 2014 to £29629 in 2015.

Band-N-Seal Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBand-N-Seal Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08669941
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-30-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 2014-04-22

    Band-N-Seal Limited

  • 2013-08-30

    Metstock Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • A STEWART DRIVING SERVICES LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    None Supplied
  • A G LEWIS LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • A COMPLETE INSTALLATION LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    None Supplied
  • ABELA&CO LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ABERDAR LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ABABIO LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A.R DRIVING LOGISTICS LTD
    3 Brindley Pl, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • A.D VALENTINE BUILDERS LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1, UK
    None Supplied
  • ABONOS LTD
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • ABONOSWOOD LTD.
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • BAND-N-SEAL LIMITED
    3 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2HL, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Reviews