Abernethy and Butler Limited

Company Info

Abernethy and Butler Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-10-31, so it has been on the market for four years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Abernethy and Butler Limited registered office address is C/o Wilkinson & Company Pearl Assurance House, 2 Donegall Square East, Belfast. The postal code for this address is BT1 5HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abernethy and Butler Limited principal business activity number is 55202 which means Youth hostels . This type of business is belongs to Accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Vagabonds Hostel Limited,

Abernethy and Butler Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbernethy and Butler Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI621222
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-31-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 55202

Previous Names

  • 2014-06-09

    Abernethy and Butler Limited

  • 2013-10-31

    Vagabonds Hostel Limited

Similar Companies