Alexander Oastler (1946) Limited

Company Info

Alexander Oastler (1946) Limited was founded in year 1946 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1946-12-31, so it has been on the market for seventy-one years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Alexander Oastler (1946) Limited registered office address is Whitehall House, 33, Yeaman Shore, Dundee. The postal code for this address is DD1 4BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alexander Oastler (1946) Limited principal business activity number is 43320 which means Joinery installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alexander Oastler Limited, Alexander Oastler Limited,

Alexander Oastler (1946) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlexander Oastler (1946) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC024913
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1946-31-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43320

Previous Names

  • 2008-03-07

    Alexander Oastler (1946) Limited

  • 2008-03-04

    Alexander Oastler Limited

  • 1946-12-31

    Alexander Oastler Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews