D. Geddes (Farms) Limited

Company Info

D. Geddes (Farms) Limited was founded in year 1957 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1957-12-10, so it has been on the market for sixty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, D. Geddes (Farms) Limited registered office address is Swirlburn, By Arbroath, Colliston. The postal code for this address is DD11 3SH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

D. Geddes (Farms) Limited principal business activity number is 1110 which means 0Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: D. Geddes (Holdings) Limited,

D. Geddes (Farms) Limited net worth increased by 2,46%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £15051670 in year 2013 to £15421566 in 2014.

D. Geddes (Farms) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameD. Geddes (Farms) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC032723
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1957-10-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1110

Previous Names

  • 1988-12-28

    D. Geddes (Farms) Limited

  • 1957-12-10

    D. Geddes (Holdings) Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ANNISTON FARMS (ARBROATH) LIMITED
    Inverkeilor, Arbroath, Angus DD11 4UZ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • ARNOT FARMS LIMITED
    Kinnell, Arbroath, Angus DD11 4UL, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • BALCATHIE FARMS LIMITED
    Arbroath, Angus DD11 2PD, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • D. GEDDES (FARMS) LIMITED
    Colliston, Arbroath, Angus DD11 3SH, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • ETHIEBARNS FARMING COMPANY
    Inverkeilor DD11 5SN, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • G.B. PATTULLO & SONS LIMITED
    at Mains of Kelly Road End, Arbroath, Angus DD11, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • GOWANBANK FARMS LIMITED

    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • HUME FARMING LIMITED
    Carmyllie, Arbroath, Angus DD11 2RJ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • J.D. PHILLIP LIMITED
    Dickmontlaw, Arbroath, Angus DD11, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • MESSRS W B SMITH & SONS LIMITED
    Bolshan, Arbroath, Angus DD11, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Reviews