David H Allan Group Limited

Company Info

David H Allan Group Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-09-08, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, David H Allan Group Limited registered office address is 8 Cambuslang Way, Cambuslang Investment Park, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G32 8ND. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

David H Allan Group Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: David H Allan(Joiners & Building Contractors)Limited,

David H Allan Group Limited net worth increased by 2,11%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6197183 in year 2014 to £6327701 in 2015.

David H Allan Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDavid H Allan Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC084532
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-08-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1994-09-02

    David H Allan Group Limited

  • 1983-09-08

    David H Allan(Joiners & Building Contractors)Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews