McArthur Bros. Limited

Company Info

McArthur Bros. Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-03-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and one month.

According to Companies House register, McArthur Bros. Limited registered office address is 8 Cambuslang Way, Cambuslang Investment Park, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G32 8ND. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

McArthur Bros. Limited principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sirepine Limited,

McArthur Bros. Limited net worth increased by 1,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £499137 in year 2014 to £508924 in 2015.

McArthur Bros. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMcArthur Bros. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC097633
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-03-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 1986-07-04

    McArthur Bros. Limited

  • 1986-03-03

    Sirepine Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews