Abram Recycling Limited

Company Info

Abram Recycling Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-06-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Abram Recycling Limited registered office address is 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, Motherwell. The postal code for this address is ML1 1XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abram Recycling Limited principal business activity number is 46770 which means Wholesale of waste and scrap . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aimtoday Limited,

Abram Recycling Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbram Recycling Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC125521
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-08-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46770

Previous Names

  • 1990-08-23

    Abram Recycling Limited

  • 1990-06-08

    Aimtoday Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABRAM RECYCLING LIMITED
    378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Reviews