Veda Limited

Company Info

Veda Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-04-12, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Veda Limited registered office address is Portgordon Maltings Limited, Portgordon, Portgordon. The postal code for this address is AB56 2BU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Veda Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gardentyne Limited,

Veda Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameVeda Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC157409
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-12-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1995-08-17

    Veda Limited

  • 1995-04-12

    Gardentyne Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews