Achnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited

Company Info

Achnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-05-11, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Achnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited registered office address is East Memus, Forfar, Memus. The postal code for this address is DD8 3TY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Achnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited principal business activity number is 1700 which means 0Hunting, trapping and related service activities . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Castlelaw (No.356) Limited,

Achnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAchnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC219079
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1700

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-02

    Achnacarry Sporting & Country Pursuits Limited

  • 2001-05-11

    Castlelaw (No.356) Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews