A. Walker Services Ltd

Company Info

A. Walker Services Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-05-08, so it has been on the market for eleven years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, A. Walker Services Ltd registered office address is Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell. The postal code for this address is ML1 1XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A. Walker Services Ltd principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: A Walker Consultancy Ltd, A Walker Consultancy Ltd,

A. Walker Services Ltd net worth increased by 16,03%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £42897 in year 2013 to £49773 in 2014.

A. Walker Services Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameA. Walker Services Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC302028
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-08-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-07

    A. Walker Services Ltd

  • 2008-04-03

    A Walker Consultancy Ltd

  • 2006-05-08

    A Walker Consultancy Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 123CHAUFFEUR LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A. WALKER SERVICES LTD
    378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A.C.C. (SCOTLAND) LTD.
    36 Chestnut Grove, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3JF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABOUT GLASGOW GRAB HIRE LIMITED
    84 Hamilton Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AIMS (SCOTLAND) LTD
    Holytown, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 4YF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMCOL SCOTLAND LIMITED
    1 Enterprise Way, Wishaw, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2TX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANDERSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APL BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE LTD
    117 Manse Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2PS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APPLEBEAT RECORDS LIMITED
    378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APPLEGREEN HOMES LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews