Rhh Scotland Limited

Company Info

Rhh Scotland Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-05-24, so it has been on the market for eleven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Rhh Scotland Limited registered office address is Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell. The postal code for this address is ML1 1XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rhh Scotland Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: HCH (Scotland) Limited,

Rhh Scotland Limited net worth increased by 2,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £308226 in year 2013 to £315045 in 2014.

Rhh Scotland Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRhh Scotland Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC302869
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-24-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2006-07-14

    Rhh Scotland Limited

  • 2006-05-24

    HCH (Scotland) Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ADRI LIMITED

    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AIRTHREY LTD
    106 Hamilton Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3DG, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AMPLE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    272 Bath Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G2 4JR, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANDIAMO CONSULTANTS LTD
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3BY, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ARNEIL JOHNSTON LIMITED
    50 Scott Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1PN, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CARRICK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    2 Dalzell Avenue, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2BX, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CGH CONTRACTING LIMITED
    4 Braid Avenue, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5ET, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CIRCINT LIMITED
    378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • DUNKELD MARKETING LTD
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3BY, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ECOTECH BUILDING MANAGEMENT LTD
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews