Harps Response Ltd.

Company Info

Harps Response Ltd. was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-12-11, so it has been on the market for ten years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Harps Response Ltd. registered office address is 37 Alexander Gibson Court, , Motherwell. The postal code for this address is ML1 4WS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Harps Response Ltd. principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Brandon Homes Sales & Marketing Limited,

Harps Response Ltd. net worth increased by 25,33%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-5436 in year 2012 to £-4059 in 2013.

Harps Response Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameHarps Response Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC335113
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2007-11-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 2011-09-20

    Harps Response Ltd.

  • 2007-12-11

    Brandon Homes Sales & Marketing Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • HARPS RESPONSE LTD.
    37 Alexander Gibson Way, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3FA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ALBATEK LTD
    6 Sunflower Gardens, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1BZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ANDREW JOHNSTON FENCING LTD.
    12 Hareshaw Road, Cleland, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5LZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BELLSIDE GENERAL BUILDERS LTD.
    25 Carlisle Road, Cleland, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5NX, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BSB INTU-TECH LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CUSTOM GATES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    24 Bellside Road, Cleland, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5NP, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FRL CONTRACTING LTD
    The Old Nursery, Motherwell Road, Newhouse, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5ST, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GORDON WOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    29 Barclay Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3JT, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GRUNDTEK ENERGY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
    89 North Orchard Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3JL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • HARPS RESPONSE LTD.
    37 Alexander Gibson Way, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3FA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • LANARKSHIRE INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED
    13 Macrius Way, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3WD, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews