Bsb Intu-Tech Limited

Company Info

Bsb Intu-Tech Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-01-18, so it has been on the market for eight years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Bsb Intu-Tech Limited registered office address is Unit 4, Suite 2B Flemington Court, Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Motherwell. The postal code for this address is ML1 2NT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bsb Intu-Tech Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: BSB Intutech Limited, Bsb Intu-tech Limited,

Bsb Intu-Tech Limited net worth increased by 106,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-34236 in year 2014 to £2119 in 2015.

Bsb Intu-Tech Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBsb Intu-Tech Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC371335
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-18-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 2015-08-06

    Bsb Intu-Tech Limited

  • 2010-01-22

    Bsb Intu-tech Limited

  • 2010-01-18

    BSB Intutech Limited

Similar Companies

Location

  • CHAPELL ESTATES LIMITED
    Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Wishaw, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • KRANSKAN LIMITED
    Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Wishaw, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • HOLIDAY PARK RECYCLING LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • BSB STRUCTURAL LTD.
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • BSB INTU-TECH LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • HSTRAILERS LIMITED
    Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Wishaw, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    None Supplied
  • BARE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
    Craigneuk Street, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire ML2 7XD, UK
    None Supplied
  • ENVIROSCOT LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • BSB STRUCTURAL TOPCO LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • ALEXANDERS MOT CENTRE LIMITED
    Flemington Industrial Park, Craigneuk Street, Wishaw, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Business

  • ALBATEK LTD
    6 Sunflower Gardens, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1BZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ANDREW JOHNSTON FENCING LTD.
    12 Hareshaw Road, Cleland, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5LZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BELLSIDE GENERAL BUILDERS LTD.
    25 Carlisle Road, Cleland, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5NX, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BSB INTU-TECH LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 2NT, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CUSTOM GATES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    24 Bellside Road, Cleland, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5NP, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FRL CONTRACTING LTD
    The Old Nursery, Motherwell Road, Newhouse, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 5ST, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GORDON WOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    29 Barclay Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3JT, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GRUNDTEK ENERGY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
    89 North Orchard Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3JL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • HARPS RESPONSE LTD.
    37 Alexander Gibson Way, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3FA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • LANARKSHIRE INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED
    13 Macrius Way, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3WD, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews