Allan Constable Ltd

Company Info

Allan Constable Ltd was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-07-20, so it has been on the market for six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Allan Constable Ltd registered office address is 100 Firhill, , Alness. The postal code for this address is IV17 0RT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Allan Constable Ltd principal business activity number is 1700 which means 0Hunting, trapping and related service activities . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Highland Pest And Weed Control Ltd,

Allan Constable Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAllan Constable Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC403789
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-20-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1700

Previous Names

  • 2013-03-19

    Allan Constable Ltd

  • 2011-07-20

    Highland Pest And Weed Control Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    • EXPRESS WINGS LTD
      67 Firhill, Alness, Highland IV17 0RT, UK
      None Supplied
    • ALLAN CONSTABLE LTD
      100 Firhill, Alness, Highland IV17, UK
      01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities

    Business

    • ALLAN CONSTABLE LTD
      100 Firhill, Alness, Highland IV17, UK
      01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities

    Reviews