Abernethan Assets Limited

Company Info

Abernethan Assets Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-07-09, so it has been on the market for five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Abernethan Assets Limited registered office address is Oakfield House, 378 Brandon Street, Motherwell. The postal code for this address is ML1 1XA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abernethan Assets Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jordan Finance Ltd,

Abernethan Assets Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbernethan Assets Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC427910
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2012-09-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 2013-11-25

    Abernethan Assets Limited

  • 2012-07-09

    Jordan Finance Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • AAVIT LTD.
    4 Islay, Airdrie, North Lanarkshire ML6 8EA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ABERNETHAN ASSETS LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASSET EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Motherwell, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3DG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BIGGAM TAXI SERVICES LIMITED
    Enterprise House, Dalziel Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1PJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BUSINESS CHANGE TOGETHER LTD
    378 Brandon Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1XA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CC FLEXSERVE LTD
    69-71 Hamilton Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 3DG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CCL SOLAR LTD
    Holytown, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 4YF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CHARLES FERRIE CLEANING SERVICES LTD
    Enterprise House, Dalziel Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1PJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CHEEMA TRADING LTD
    179 Airbles Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1 1UH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CITY BLINDS CENTRAL LIMITED
    255 Windmillhill Street, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire ML1, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Reviews